JavaScript Menu is only visible when JavaScript is enabled. PLEASE enable JavaScript

Current Exhibition

September 19-October 31, 2014
Folkloric Acid: The Work of
Einar & Jamex de la Torre


2014-2015 Gallery Exhibition Schedule //

Upcoming Exhibitions

November 14-December 26, 2014
James Kennedy:
m o r p h o s i s

 

 
Past Exhibitions    
August 1-September 12, 2014
Material Collaborations:
Alejandro Contreras & David Hicks
May 8-July 26, 2014
Marc Burckhardt:
Mythmaker
 

Earth Bound: Co-Curated by Josh DeWeese
Josh DeWeese, David Peters & Marc Lambrechts

And Invited Artists Tara Wilson, Scott Parady,
Ted Adler & Tim Rowan
March 29-May 3, 2014

Reflective Realities:
Christopher Winter

February 1-March 22, 2014
 
FOCUS KOREA:
Kang Hyo Lee, Minkyu Lee,
Sung-Jae Choi, Ree Soo-Jong,
HunChung Lee, Wookjae Maeng, 
Sungyee Kim, Sunkoo Yuh

December 19-January 23, 2014
Southern Fried:
John Byrd, Jeremy Chandler, Jeremiah Jenkins

November 21- December 16, 2013
 
Renaissance Men:
A Solo Exhibition by Generic Art Solutions

October 16- November 16, 2013
The Paintings of Erin Parish
July 20-September 14, 2013
 
Material Inspiration: Gareth Mason
May 25-June 29, 2013
The Work of Sylvia Hommert
April 6-May 18, 2013
 
Post Coital
Rebekah Bogard, Georgine Ingold, Muir Vidler, Scot Sothern, Christina West, and Becky Flanders, and Marta Soul courtesy Kopeikin Gallery

February 9-March 30, 2013
Home for the Holidays
Einar & Jamex de la Torre

December 22, 2012-February 2, 2013
 

November 3-December 15, 2012
The Work of Bart Johnson: Inside the Labyrinth

September 15-October 27, 2012
Constructions & Compositions
The Work of James Kennedy

 
July 14- September 8, 2012
Organic Inhabitants

The Work of David Hicks and Patricia Sannit
May 26-July 7, 2012
Detailed Information

Featuring: Marc Burckhardt, John Byrd, Kate MacDowell, Christopher Torrez, Carrie Ann Baade, Wookjae Maeng
 

April 14-May 19, 2012
Explicit Content

February 25-March 31, 2012
Meditative Journeys:
Sungyee Kim & Kang Hyo Lee
 

January 7-February 18, 2012
Rock--Paper--Scissors

November 12-December 31, 2011
Josh DeWeese "Expressions in Form"

 

September 24—November 5, 2011
Contradictions:
Russell Biles, Einar and Jamex de la Torre, Muir Vidler, Gregory Green, Chris Riccardo, Bonnie Marie Smith

August 06 - September 17, 2011
Hero Worship:
Pavel Amromin, Jeromy Chandler, David Hilliard, Mark Newport, Gilad Ratman and Matthew Shaffer

 

June 25 - July 30, 2011
Blurred Vision by Patrick Glover

May 7 - June 18, 2011
The Work of Arnold Mesches

 

March 12 - April 30, 2011
Florida Souvenirs:
Sand, Surf and Sin in the Sunshine State

January 8 - February 26, 2011
Personal Icons:
Patrick McGrath Muniz, Gabriel Parque, Christina West, Einar and Jamex de la Torre, Jordon Meister and Becky Flanders

 

November 20 - December 31, 2010
Utility and Beauty:
Mernet Larsen, Ingrid Bathe, Patricia Sannit, Joseph Pintz, Chris Tonsgard

October 2 - November 13, 2010
Transformative Influences - Part II:
Wanxin Zhang, Theo Wujcik, David Furman, Beth Lo & Diane Ding

 

August 21 - September 25, 2010
Art Spaces:
Raymond Gonzalez, Cosme Herrera, David Hicks, Minkyu Lee, and Jo Milic

July 3 - August 14, 2010
Undressing the Feminine:
Sean Fader, Becky Flanders, Misty Gamble, Connie Imboden, Anne Drew Potter, Bonnie Seeman and J. Aiden Simon

 

May 22 - June 26, 2010
Alternative Universe:
Richard Heipp (2-D), Rebekah Bogard and Max Lehman

April 10 - May 15, 2010
Bright and White:
John Byrd, Linda Cordell, Bethany Krull, Russell Biles, and Jason Briggs. Kate MacDowell, Jeremy Chandler photography, and Roger Palmer drawings

 

February 20 - March 27, 2010
The World According to Bart
The Drawings, Paintings,
and Ceramics of Bart Johnson

January 9 - February 13,2010
Head Shots:
The Work of Julie Weitz

 

October 3 - November 13, 2009
Three from Korea:
Sunkoo Yuh (Sculptures, Drawings and Prints), Sung Jae Choi,
Kang Hyo Lee

November 21 - December 31, 2009
Form and Function:
The Work of Josh DeWeese, McKenzie Smith, Brian Sarama and Bede Clarke, Phil Epp/Landscape painter